Copyright © Sha Tin Government Secondary School Reserved.
 
 

The Chemists Online Self-Study Award Scheme

4C Leung Hau Sang
梁厚生
Platinum Award
4C Ng Ka Hei
吳嘉熙
Platinum Award
5C Zhen Yue long
甄悅隆
Platinum Award
6C Tse Hau Yi
謝巧兒
Platinum Award
6D Hon Po Ying
韓寶嶸
Platinum Award
4C Yeung Wai Ho
楊煒浩
Platinum Award
4C Cheng Michelle May See
鄭美詩
Platinum Award
4C Lai Man Yi
黎敏兒
Platinum Award
4D Hung Wai Kwan
洪維鈞
Platinum Award
4D Leung Wing Chi Jamie
梁詠芝
Platinum Award
4D Wong Sze Nga
黃詩雅
Platinum Award
5A Fan Chun Ho
范俊豪
Platinum Award
5A Leung Suet Yan
梁雪昕
Platinum Award
5B Che Ho Ming
車浩銘
Platinum Award
5B Chin Ka Ki
錢嘉琪
Platinum Award
5B Hui Man Ki
許蔓淇
Platinum Award
5B Wong Tan Hung
黃丹紅
Platinum Award
5C Chan Hok Tsun
陳學寯
Platinum Award
5C Chan Long Ki
陳朗祺
Platinum Award
5C Cheung Nok Lun
張諾倫
Platinum Award
5C Cheung Hau Wing
張巧穎
Platinum Award
5C Choy Lok Yiu Chloe
蔡諾瑤
Platinum Award
5C Ip Lap Kan
葉立勤
Platinum Award
5C Kwan Wing Ho Chester
關榮皓
Platinum Award
5C Lau Wing Hong
劉詠康
Platinum Award
5C Lam Wing Kiu
林穎翹
Platinum Award
5C Leong Lok
梁樂
Platinum Award
5C Li Wing Yee
李穎儀
Platinum Award
5C Lui Pok Hin
呂博軒
Platinum Award
5C Mak Kai Yim
麥棨嚴
Platinum Award
5C Nam Hi Ming
藍喜鳴
Platinum Award
5C Lau Wing Hong
潘駿軒
Platinum Award
5C Shum Shue To Elvis
沈澍韜
Platinum Award
5C So Tsz Kit
蘇子傑
Platinum Award
5C Wong Nam Fung
王南風
Platinum Award
5C Yuen Ka Ho
袁家顥
Platinum Award
5C Tam Ka Wing
談家詠
Platinum Award
5C Wan Tsz Yiu
尹紫瑤
Platinum Award
5D Chen Kwun Wa Adam
陳冠華
Platinum Award
5D Chung Cheuk Kit
鍾倬杰
Platinum Award
5D Leung Siu Wang
梁紹宏
Platinum Award

Australican National Chemistry Quiz (ANCQ) 2017 Awarded

5C Law Chun Hei
羅俊熙
Certificate of CLASS Excellence
6C Tse Hau Yi
謝巧兒
Certificate of Credit
6C Tai Kwok Lap
戴國立
Certificate of Credit
4C Leung Hau Sang
梁厚生
Certificate of Credit
4D Cheung Kit Lun
張傑倫
Certificate of Credit
5D Chung Cheuk Kit
鍾倬杰
Certificate of Credit
6B Chow Ka Hei Kelvin
周家熙
Certificate of Distinction
6C Kong Man Ling Jessie
江文翎
Certificate of Distinction
6C Chan Chung Ngai
陳宗毅
Certificate of High Distinction
6C Heung Pak Ki
香伯其
Certificate of High Distinction
5B Tsang Cheuk Hei
曾卓希
Certificate of High Distinction
5C Chan Hok Tsun
陳學寯
Certificate of High Distinction
5C Lai Yat Long
黎日朗
Certificate of High Distinction
5C Mak Kai Yim
麥棨嚴
Certificate of High Distinction
5C So Tsz Kit
蘇子傑
Certificate of High Distinction

UST Dual Programme 2016

4C Chan Hok Tsun A in Mathematics Level 1
3D Ying Wai Yeung A+ in Mathematics Level 1

第三屆全港資優學生「合24」大賽

2C 林澔 銀獎
1D 連偉權 優異獎
3D 林海鋒 優異獎

2017 Faraday Challenge Day Award: Second – Runner – Up

2C 何旻諾 Ho Man Lok
2C 林雋逸 Lam Chun Yat
2C 何愷寧 Ho Hoi Ling
2D 林國豐 Lam Kwok Fung
2D 司徒泳錡 Seto Wing Kei
2D 符從浩 Fu Cong Hao

2017 Australia Big Science Competition

Class Name Award Level
4C Leung Hau Sang Credit Year 9
4C Cheung Lap Yin Credit Year 9
3C Choi Man Hin Distinction Year 8
5C Chan Hok Tsun Distinction Year 10
5B Tsang Cheuk Hei High Distinction Year 10

Champion of Inter-School Basketball Competition Division Two (Girls' Grade C) 2015-2016.

1A 26 NG KEI YAN ALLY 吳紀因
1A 33 TSUI TSZ CHING 徐子晴
1B 26 LEUNG PHOEBE 梁悅
1B 27 LEUNG SIN KI 梁茜淇
1C 29 IP WOON MAN 葉浣雯
1D 33 WONG MAN SZE 黃曼思
2A 26 WONG SUM YIN 黃心妍
2A 20 FONG HEI LAAM 方希嵐
2B 23 LAU WING YU TIFFANY 留詠愉
 
08/12/2017 Annual Speech Day
15/12/2017 School Picnic
20/12/2017 Christmas Assembly cum Singing Contest
 
沙田官立中學生涯規劃網站 教育局 香港考試及評核局 香港教育城 優質教育基金 JUPAS Teacher TV
WEBSAMS 教協 e-Services 教聯會 教育局培訓行事曆