Copyright © Sha Tin Government Secondary School Reserved.
You are here: Achievements > Physical Development

Academic Year :

Physical Development 2017-2018

 

Inter-school Swimming Championships 2017-2018

Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award

Boys' Grade B 50M Breaststroke YIP KING SING (3C) 2nd runner-up
Boys' Grade B 100M Breaststroke YIP KING SING (3C) 2nd runner-up
Boys' Grade B 100M Freestyle MAK CHIN CHUN (3D) 2nd runner-up
Boys' Grade B 200M Freestyle MAK CHIN CHUN (3D) 1st runner-up
Girls' Grade C 50M Backstroke HO YI YAN ABBY (2B) 2nd runner-up

 

Inter-school Cross-country Competition 2017-2018

Event /Section/Grade Name of Student Award

Girls Grade B Individual LAM HEI TING (3B) 2nd Runner-up
Girls Grade B Overall CHEN KA YI (2A) 6th Place
YIP CHING HUEN (3A)
KONG PIK YU (3B)
LAM HEI TING (3B)
LEUNG PHOEBE (3C)
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)
CHUNG PUI LAM (4D)
WONG SZE NGA (4D)
Girls Grade C Overall CHAN YIN LAM (1A) 7th Place
KAN LOK CHING CAMMY (1A)
FUNG HIU NAM (1B)
LEE CHING KA (1B)
WONG MEI KI (1B)
CHOI LOK CHING (1D)
YEE HOI YING (2A)
CHAN KEI LAM (2C)

 

Inter-school Fencing Competition 2017-2018

Event /Section/Grade Name of Student Award

Girls (Foil) Individual LAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D) Champion
Girls (Foil) Team CHU LOK KWAN (2C) 1st runner-up
PANG CHIN CHING (2D)
KAM SUET (3C)
LAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D)

 

Inter-school Athletics Championships 2017-2018

Event /Section/Grade Name of Student Award

Girls Grade B 800m LAM HEI TING (3B) Champion
Girls Grade B 1500m LAM HEI TING (3B) Champion
Girls Grade B 4x400m LAM HEI TING (3B) 1st runner-up
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)
CHUNG PUI LAM (4D)
WONG SZE NGA (4D)
Girls Grade B Overall LAM HEI TING (3B) 5th Place
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)
CHUNG PUI LAM (4D)
WONG SZE NGA (4D)

 

Inter-school Long Distance Run Competition 2017-2018

Event /Section/Grade Name of Student Award

Girls Grade B Individual LAM HEI TING (3B) Champion
Girls Grade B Individual LEUNG PHOEBE (3C) 8th Place
Girls Grade B Overall LAM HEI TING (3B) 2nd runner-up
LEUNG PHOEBE (3C)
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)
CHUNG PUI LAM (4D)
WONG SZE NGA (4D)

 

Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2017-2018

Event /Section/Grade Name of Student Award

Girls Grade B CHOI SUET YI (3A) 1st runner-up
CHOI SUET YING (3A)
KONG PIK YU (3B)
LAM HEI TING (3B)
NG TSZ SUEN (4B)
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)
LAU WING YU TIFFANY (4D)
WONG SZE NGA (4D)
Boys Grade B LEUNG CHUN HIN (3A) 2nd runner-up
MOK MAN HIN (3C)
NG CHUN HIN (4A)
LEUNG HO ON (4B)
LI CHUN YIN (4B)
TANG CHING HIM (4B)
LAW KWAN HO (4C)
LIU YAN KIT (4D)
MA KAI HIN MARTIN (4D)
Girls Grade C CHEUNG WAI CHING (1A) 5th Place
TANG WING HEI (1A)
FUNG HIU NAM (1B)
CHENG HIU LAM (1C)
CHING SIN YU (1C)
CHAN NGA LAM (1D)
CHEN HUIYING (1D)
CHEUNG KA YI KYLIE (1D)
FU HIU CHING (1D)
TANG LOK YEE CHLOE (1D)
CHAN KEI LAM (2C)
WU KA HEI HALEY (2D)
Boys Grade C NG CHUN FAI (1A) 4th Place
SHE CHUNG LUN (1A)
CHEUNG HEI YU (1C)
TSE KAI SHING (1D)
CHOI TSZ WING (2A)
YING KIN WAI (2A)

 

Inter-school Handball Competition 2017-2018

Event /Section/Grade Name of Student Award

Girls Grade C Overall CHENG HIU LAM (1C) 5th Place
CHAN NGA LAM (1D)
CHOI LOK CHING (1D)
MAN SZE WING (1D)
SZE WAI KIU (1D)
CHAN PUI YI (2B)
WU KA HEI (2B)
CHAN KEI LAM (2C)
WONG HUI YAU KATE (2C)
FONG CHING (2D)
KUNG YUEN KI (2D)
LEUNG HEI SUET (2D)
NGAN MAN CHIN (2D)

 

Inter-school Badminton Competition 2017-2018

Event /Section/Grade Name of Student Award

Boys Grade B MAI DIWEN (2A) 4th Place
LEUNG KING HAI (3B)
FU CONGHAO (3C)
SHUM SHUE SUM (3C)
TANG HO YEUNG (3D)
Girls Grade C MA SIN CHING (1A) 8th Place
LEE CHING KA (1B)
WONG MEI KI (1B)
WONG LOK CHING (2A)
KWOK NATALIE SZE CHING (2C)