Copyright © Sha Tin Government Secondary School Reserved.
You are here: Achievements > Academics and Scholarship

Academic Year :

Academics and Scholarship 2017-2018

Event Name of Student Award

The Chemists Online Self-Study Award Scheme Leung Hau Sang 梁厚生 4C Platinum Award
Ng Ka Hei 吳嘉熙 4C Platinum Award
Zhen Yue long 甄悅隆 5C Platinum Award
Tse Hau Yi 謝巧兒 6C Platinum Award
Hon Po Ying 韓寶嶸 6D Platinum Award
Yeung Wai Ho 楊煒浩 4C Platinum Award
Cheng Michelle May See 鄭美詩 4C Platinum Award
Lai Man Yi 黎敏兒 4C Platinum Award
Hung Wai Kwan 洪維鈞 4D Platinum Award
Leung Wing Chi Jamie 梁詠芝 4D Platinum Award
Wong Sze Nga 黃詩雅 4D Platinum Award
Fan Chun Ho 范俊豪 5A Platinum Award
Leung Suet Yan 梁雪昕 5A Platinum Award
Che Ho Ming 車浩銘 5B Platinum Award
Chin Ka Ki 錢嘉琪 5B Platinum Award
Hui Man Ki 許蔓淇 5B Platinum Award
Wong Tan Hung 黃丹紅 5B Platinum Award
Chan Hok Tsun 陳學寯 5C Platinum Award
Chan Long Ki 陳朗祺 5C Platinum Award
Cheung Nok Lun 張諾倫 5C Platinum Award
Cheung Hau Wing 張巧穎 5C Platinum Award
Choy Lok Yiu Chloe 蔡諾瑤 5C Platinum Award
Ip Lap Kan 葉立勤 5C Platinum Award
Kwan Wing Ho Chester 關榮皓 5C Platinum Award
Lau Wing Hong 劉詠康 5C Platinum Award
Lam Wing Kiu 林穎翹 5C Platinum Award
Leong Lok 梁樂 5C Platinum Award
Li Wing Yee 李穎儀 5C Platinum Award
Lui Pok Hin 呂博軒 5C Platinum Award
Mak Kai Yim 麥棨嚴 5C Platinum Award
Nam Hi Ming 藍喜鳴 5C Platinum Award
Poon Chun Hin 潘駿軒 5C Platinum Award
Shum Shue To Elvis 沈澍韜 5C Platinum Award
So Tsz Kit 蘇子傑 5C Platinum Award
Wong Nam Fung 王南風 5C Platinum Award
Yuen Ka Ho 袁家顥 5C Platinum Award
Tam Ka Wing 談家詠 5C Platinum Award
Wan Tsz Yiu 尹紫瑤 5C Platinum Award
Chen Kwun Wa Adam 陳冠華 5D Platinum Award
Chung Cheuk Kit 鍾倬杰 5D Platinum Award
Leung Siu Wang 梁紹宏 5D Platinum Award
Australican National Chemistry Quiz (ANCQ) 2017 Awarded Namelist Law Chun Hei 羅俊熙 5C Certificate of CLASS Excellence
Tse Hau Yi 謝巧兒 6C Certificate of Credit
Tai Kwok Lap 戴國立 5C Certificate of Credit
Leung Hau Sang 梁厚生 4C Certificate of Credit
Cheung Kit Lun 張傑倫 4D Certificate of Credit
Chung Cheuk Kit 鍾倬杰 5D Certificate of Credit
Chow Ka Hei Kelvin 周家熙 6B Certificate of Distinction
Kong Man Ling Jessie 江文翎 6C Certificate of Distinction
Chan Chung Ngai 陳宗毅 6C Certificate of High Distinction
Heung Pak Ki 香伯其 6C Certificate of High Distinction
Tsang Cheuk Hei 曾卓希 5B Certificate of High Distinction
Chan Hok Tsun 陳學寯 5C Certificate of High Distinction
Lai Yat Long 黎日朗 5C Certificate of High Distinction
Mak Kai Yim 麥棨嚴 5C Certificate of High Distinction
So Tsz Kit 蘇子傑 5C Certificate of High Distinction
第三屆全港資優學生「合24」大賽 林澔 2C 銀獎
連偉權 1D 優異獎
林海鋒 3D 優異獎
2017 Faraday Challenge Day Award:
Second – Runner – Up
何旻諾 Ho Man Lok 2C
林雋逸 Lam Chun Yat 2C
何愷寧 Ho Hoi Ling 2C
林國豐 Lam Kwok Fung 2D
司徒泳錡 Seto Wing Kei 2D
符從浩 Fu Cong Hao 2D